Promotions review

WestAce Bonus Guide for UK Players

Casino, sports and crypto offers at WestAce, with the rules that decide what they are worth.

USDT and card payments
Live chat 24/7
Slots, live and sports
WestAce Casino - main content

WestAce promises a lot on its promotions page, led by a 400% welcome match worth up to €15,000 with 400 free spins. We went through each offer and the general bonus terms to separate the genuinely useful deals from the ones that look better than they play.

All Current WestAce Offers

This page focuses purely on promotions; our full WestAce Casino review covers the rest of the site. The table groups every offer listed on WestAce by player type:

OfferValueBest suited toVerdict
Casino Welcome Package400% up to €15,000 + 400 FSNew slot playersHuge cap, tough rollover
Casino Crypto Welcome400% up to 20,000 USDT + 400 FSNew crypto playersSame rules, higher ceiling
Sport First Deposit100% up to €100New bettorsSmall but fair
Sport Crypto Welcome100% up to 200 USDTCrypto bettorsSimple starter
Casino Daily Cashback15% up to €250Regular casino playersStandout offer
Sport Cashback10% up to €500Regular bettorsHandy cushion
Casino Weekly Reload70 free spinsWeekly slot playersEasy extra
Casino Weekend Reload€500 + 70 FSWeekend slot playersGood value
Sport Weekly Reload60% up to €600Midweek bettorsSolid
Sport Weekend Reload55% up to €500Football weekendsWell timed
Crypto Casino Weekly Reload60% up to 1,000 USDTCrypto slot playersHigh limit
Crypto Casino Weekend Reload75% up to 750 USDT + 100 FSCrypto slot playersBest reload rate
Crypto Sport Weekly Reload50% up to 500 USDTCrypto bettorsStandard
Crypto Sport Weekend Reload50% up to 1,000 USDTCrypto bettorsHigh limit

WestAce Casino Offers Explained

Casino players get the widest choice. Every offer below is picked in the cashier before you pay.

The 400% Welcome Match

Spread over your opening deposits, the welcome deal adds up to €15,000 and 400 free spins. The x35 rollover covers deposit and bonus together and must be finished within 10 days, so the realistic sweet spot is a modest deposit you can comfortably wager through.

Crypto Welcome in USDT

Depositing in crypto unlocks the same 400% match with a 20,000 USDT ceiling and 400 free spins. Apart from the currency, nothing changes in the rules.

Cashback on Daily Losses

A flat 15% of each day's net casino losses comes back, capped at €250. Because it does not depend on a long rollover, we rate it as the most practical promotion WestAce runs.

Reloads for Returning Players

Expect 70 free spins on the weekly reload and €500 plus 70 free spins at weekends. Crypto users get 60% up to 1,000 USDT during the week and 75% up to 750 USDT with 100 free spins on Saturday and Sunday.

WestAce Offers for Bettors

The sports deals are smaller, but their 30-day wagering window is three times longer than the casino's.

Starter Bonus for New Bettors

The first sports deposit is matched 100% up to €100, or up to 200 USDT in crypto – a low-key option for casual punters.

10% Sports Cashback

Net sports losses earn 10% back, up to €500, which takes the edge off a bad weekend of accumulators.

Midweek and Weekend Top-Ups

Fiat bettors can claim 60% up to €600 in the week and 55% up to €500 at weekends. Crypto bettors can claim 50% up to 500 USDT on weekdays, rising to a 1,000 USDT cap at weekends.

Odds Boosts and Bet Builder Deals

WestAce also advertises boosted odds, boosted accumulators and Bet Builder promotions. These rotate, so the Sports tab of the promotions page shows what is live at any moment.

How Do You Activate a WestAce Offer?

The steps are the same for casino, sports and crypto deals:

  1. Sign in, or create an account first if you are new.
  2. Open the cashier and go to Deposit.
  3. Pick the promotion from the list before you pay.
  4. Deposit at least the minimum the offer requires.
  5. Follow your wagering progress in the account area.

Real money is always wagered first; the bonus balance only comes into play once your cash balance is used up.

The Rules Behind Every Bonus

Unless a promotion says otherwise, the general terms below apply. They matter more than the headline numbers:

TermSettingExample
Rollover on deposit bonusesx35 deposit + bonus€25 + €25 = €1,750 in bets
Casino time limit10 daysBonus and winnings voided after
Sports time limit30 daysLonger window for bettors
Bet size cap€100 per betLarger stakes breach the terms
Cashout cap on deposit bonuses10 × bonus€50 bonus → max €500
No-deposit bonusx40, cap 5 × bonus€20 bonus → max €100
No-deposit free spinsx40, max €80Low-stakes extra

How Each Game Counts

Behaviour That Voids a Bonus

WestAce treats covering 24 or more roulette numbers, two-tier betting, switching to higher-contribution games after a big win and stakes over €100 before wagering is complete as bonus abuse. Offers are limited to one per person, household, device and IP address.

Loyalty Rewards at WestAce

Ongoing value comes from the VIP Club and the Rewards menu rather than deposit deals.

VIP cashback starts at the Gold tier and grows with each step:

TierLevelsReward per levelWeekly cashback
Leather1–5€0.50–€2None
Silver6–10€3–€10None
Gold11–15€15–€501–5%
Sapphire16–20€60–€1506–10%
Ruby21–25€250–€70011–15%

The Rewards menu adds more ways to earn:

Bottom Line on WestAce Promotions

The cashback deals and VIP cashback are where WestAce delivers real, repeatable value. The welcome match is a different story: the €15,000 figure is a ceiling, and x35 wagering in 10 days with a 10× cashout cap keeps actual returns modest. Take it if you play slots and have time; skip it if you prefer live dealers or table games.

Questions About WestAce Bonuses

How much is the WestAce welcome bonus?

400% up to €15,000 plus 400 free spins across your first deposits, or 400% up to 20,000 USDT for crypto deposits, with x35 wagering within 10 days.

Is there a WestAce no-deposit bonus?

No permanent no-deposit offer is listed. If one is given, the terms set x40 wagering and a cashout cap of five times the bonus; no-deposit spin winnings stop at €80.

Do live games count for WestAce wagering?

Only partly. Live games count 10%, while Crazy Time, Dream Catcher and Monopoly count 50%. Table games count 0%.

What happens if I withdraw during WestAce wagering?

The bonus balance and any winnings generated from it are cancelled.

How does the WestAce daily cashback work?

It returns 15% of the previous day's net casino losses, up to €250. Check the promotion page for any wagering on the cashback itself.

Last reviewed 2026-10-30